Honor Scores 2013-14

SUMMER 2014 HONOR SCORES

300 GamesDan Block, Parma, 5/21, Brookgate Lanes

Toran Brown Jr, Cleveland, 7/22/14, Roseland Lanes

Frederick Brown Sr., Clkeveland, Roseland Lanes

Joseph Costanzo, Lakewood, 6/15, Freeway Parma

Joe Hartman, Brook Park, 5/7, Brookgate Lanes

Phil Jewell Jr., Cleveland, 5/8, Twin Lanes

Phillip Jewell III, Cleveland, 5/27, Twin Lanes,

Mike Johnson, South Euclid, 6/29, Seven hills;

Anthony, Kreuger, Cleveland, 5/27, Buckeye Lanes

Ryan Liederbach, Northfield, 5/7, Buckeye Lanes

Tom Mattingly, Solon, 6/10, Roseland Lanes

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 7/9/14, Buckeye Lanes

Mike Pride, Streetsboro, 5/29, Roseland;

Mario Stephens, Middleburg Hts, 5/27, Freeway Parma

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 6/2, Brookgate Lanes

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 6/5, Roseland;

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 6/10, Roseland Lanes

Marc Vertock, Streetsboro, 6/18, Roseland

800 SERIESMarkus Bobincheck, Middleburg Hts, 5/27, Brookgate Lanes, 802

Brian Hasinski, Aurora, 6/10, Roseland Lanes, 800

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 7/9/14, Buckeye Lanes (845)

Mike Pride, Streetsboro, 5/29, Roseland (822);

Jeff Shiepe, Strongsville, 7/9/14, Brook park Freeway Lanes (803)

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 6/24, Roseland (818);

 

 

299 GAMES

David Graham, New London, 5/27, Buckeye Lanes

Jesse Konczos, Clevelandd, 6/16, Brookgate;

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 5/28, Buckeye Lanes

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 6/15, Brookgate Lanes

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 6/24, Roseland;

Kevin Svitak, Cleveland, 7/10/14, Roseland Lanes

 

 

298 GAMES

Dan Block, Parma, 6/15, Brookgate Lanes

Richard Hodges, Cleveland, 7/9/14, Twin Lanes

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 6/24, Roseland;

 

 

APRIL HONOR SCORES

300 GamesJeff Beitel II, N Olmsted, 4/25, BuckeyeJonathan Berndsen, N Olmsted, 4/11, Buckeye

Ed Brown, Cleveland, 4/6, Buckeye

Ed Brown, Cleveland, 4/18, Buckeye

Shawn Brunecz, Parma, 4/2, Brookgate

Frank Chahulski, Cleveland, 4/4, Freeway Parma

Steve Clutter, Elyria, 4/23, Buckeye

Tommie Conely, Cleveland, 4/10, Cloverleaf

Tom Czarnecki, Brunswick, 4/10, Yorktown

Patrick Connor, N Ridgeville, 4/3, Brookgate

Peter Dankowski, Valley View, 4/14, Cloverleaf

Ed Dobias, N Olmsted, 4/6, Buckeye

Bob Gindlesperger, Valley View, 4/4, Cloverleaf

Dave Goga, Willowick, 4/14, Freeway Parma

George Groh, N Royalton, 4/16, Buckeye

Reginald Hawthrone, Cleveland, 4/25, Freeway Parma

Dale Heise, Parma, 4/21, Buckeye

Dave Higgs, Lakewood, 4/21, Buckeye

Aaron Hrabak, Brook Park, 4/11, Brookgate

Scott Kennison, N Royalton, 4/4, Freeway Parma

Chuck Lewis, Northfield, 4/22, Roseland

Bob Magee, Berea, 4/3, Freeway Parma

Stephen Maryo, Middleburg Hts, 4/19, Freeway Parma

Bryan Mixter, Parma, 4/11, Fairview

Matt Molzan, Cleveland, 4/4, Freeway Parma

Mike Mravec, Lakewood, 4/9, Yorktown

Frank Nordstrom, Lakewood, 4/24, Roseland

Donny Overstreet, Parma, 4/3, Brookgate

Frank Pakish, Cleveland, 4/10, Buckeye

Greg Patz, Garfield Hts, 4/11, Freeway Parma

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 4/4, Buckeye

Rick Riegler, Akron, 4/15, Solon Freeway

Keith Schoonover, N Ridgeville, 4/16, Buckeye

Phil Sillia Jr, N Olmsted, 4/16, Buckeye

Michael W Smith, Twinsburg, 4/10, Roseland

Woody Spadaro, Macedonia, 4/11, Roseland

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 4/16, Yorktown

Andy Suckart, Strongsville, 4/2, Red Circle

Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 4/19, Freeway Parma

Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 4/25, Freeway Parma

Angelo Vinci, Strongsville, 4/22, Freeway Parma

Rick Waite, Euclid, 4/25, Cloverleaf Lanes

Jim Walch, Elyria, 4/18, Buckeye

Matt Werner, Strongsville, 4/4, Seven Hills

Terry Whitehead, Ashtabula, 4/16, Buckeye

Horst Wink, Brook Park, 4/3, Brookgate

Frank Zaccaro, Brunswick, 4/18, Brookgate

 

800 SERIESJonathan Berndsen, N Olmsted, 4/11, Buckeye, 805Jeff Brown, Parma, 4/4, Cloverleaf, 806

Frank Chahulski, Cleveland, 4/4, Freeway Parma, 846

Aaron Cottrell, Brook Park, 4/10, Yorktown, 835

Tom Czarnecki, Brunswick, 4/10, Yorktown, 824

Rudy Graham, Elyria, 4/30, Buckeye, 845

Dave Higgs, Lakewood, 4/7, Buckeye, 801

Michale Lynch, Strongsville, 4/25, Freeway Parma, 814

Adrian Mandry, Lakewood, 4/19, Cloverleaf, 806

Ron Marko, Strongsville, 4/3, Brookgate, 837

Ray Poole, Brook Park, 4/5, Freeway Parma, 802

Robert Snead Jr, Warrensville Hts, 4/18, Cloverleaf, 800

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 4/16, Yorktown, 821

Andy Suckart, Strongsville, 4/2, Red Circle, 827

Tim Voytko Jr, Lakewood, 4/15, Freeway Parma, 804

Terry Whitehead, Ashtabula, 4/16, Buckeye, 807

 

 

299 GAMES

Brian Colella, Brunswick, 4/22, Yorktown

Tom Czarnecki, Brunswick, 4/10, Yorktown

Bob Dale, Brunswick, 4/4, Brookgate

Ed Dobias, North Olmsted, 4/27, Buckeye Lanes

Mike Dudas, Parma, 4/17, Brookgate

Ray Ewert, Olmsted Falls, 4/18, Buckeye

Kyle Hennis, N Royalton, 4/25, Brookgate

Rich Holiday, Fairview Park, 4/8, Buckeye

Don Hudyka, Strongsville, 4/18, Fairview

Al Kan, Parma Hts, 4/26, Freeway Lanes

Josh Keller, Brooklyn, 4/10, Maple Hts

Tim Jones Jr, 4/5, Freeway Parma

Jack Strong, Cleveland, 4/13, Brookgate

 

 

298 GAMES

Brian Kasprzek, Parma, 4/9, Buckeye

Bernard Warren, Cleveland, 4/5, Freeway Parma

Phil Walton, Parma Hts, 4/10, Yorktown

 

 

MARCH HONOR SCORES

300 GamesNick Alvino, Olmsted Falls, 3/25, Freeway ParmaBrandon Aspery, Brook Park, 3/27, Freeway ParmaBrandon Aspery, Brook Park, 3/3, BrookgateSean Beckwith, Elyria, 3/17, BrookgateDan Block, Parma, 3/9, BrookgateJeff Brown, Parma, 3/28, Cloverleaf

Shawn Brunecz, Parma, 3/26, Brookgate

Jerry Carr, Cleveland, 3/6, Yorktown

Vance Cauley, N Ridgeville, 3/7, Buckeye

Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 3/19, Freeway Parma

Mike Crucis, Brunswick, 3/21, Buckeye

Steve Cuglewski, Parma, 3/7, Brookgate

Chris Day, Northfield, 3/7, Cloverleaf

Michael Dieglio, Parma, 3/20, Cloverleaf

Thomas Dillon, Cleveland, 3/13, Freeway Parma

Edith Edwards, Cleveland, 3/24, Southgate

Nick Fievet, PArma, 3/24, Brookgate

John Forgus, Parma, 3/17, Freeway Parma

Carmen Green, Middleburg Hts, 3/2, Brookgate

Rich Gedeon, Rocky River, 3/3, Buckeye

Sam Gedeon, Rocky River, 3/10, Buckeye

Lee Groscost, Mentor, 3/19, Buckeye

John Hammer, Cleveland, 3/26, Brookgate

Ryan Hill, Brook Park, 3/24, Brookgate

Jeff Hilt, Cleveland, 3/17, Buckeye

Don Jenkins, N Royalton, 3/19, Seven Hills

Scott Kalista, Brunswick, 3/17, Parma Freeway

Jeff Kasunic, Chagrin Falls, 3/11, Roseland

Jim Klann, N Olmsted, 3/20, Fairview

Joel Kristoff, Oberlin, 3/4, Cloverleaf

Eric Kuchenmeister, Brook Park, 3/26, Buckeye

Mike Latarski, Medina, 3/301, Roseland

Jeff Light Sr, Olmsted Falls, 3/31, Brookgate

Norm Loescher, Russell, 3/7, Cloverleaf

Norm Loescher, Russell, 3/28, Cloverleaf

Tom Mattingly, Solon, 3/18, Roseland

Mike Mravec, Lakewood, 3/26, Yorktown

Nick Nowak, Garfield Hts, 3/28, Cloverleaf

Greg Patz, Garfield Hts, 3/7, Freeway Parma

Mark Petro, Brook Park, 3/10, Buckeye

John Popovich Jr, Olmsted Twsp, 3/10, Cloverleaf

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 3/28, Buckeye

Rob Reinhart, Broadview Hts, 3/7, Seven Hills

James Rothacker, Cleveland, 3/20, Cloverleaf

Bob Salmi, Parma, 3/10, Freeway Parma

Dave Sharkus, Solon, 3/14, Seven Hills

Scott Smelcer, Cleveland, 3/10, Brookgate

Joe Stastny, Middleburg Hts, 3/10, Brookgate

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 3/26, Yorktown

Sean Suckart, Parma, 3/12, Red Circle

Ray Sussel, Solon, 3/28, Fairview

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 3/8, Fairview

Kevin Svitak, Twinsburg, 3/21, Pawnee

Steve Szalay, Cleveland, 3/17, Parma Freeway

Larry Szymczak, Cleveland, 3/26, Freeway Parma

Randy Taylor, Brooklyn, 3/30, Brookgate

Darren Webb, N Olmsted, 3/23, Buckeye

Bob Wink, Brook Park, 3/27, Brookgate

Rob Yates, Akron, 3/28, Cloverleaf

800 SERIESAbdo Abounader, Rock River, 3/24, Freeway Parma, 803Brandon Aspery, Brook Park, 3/3, Brookgate, 813Dan Block, Parma, 3/2, Brookgate, 812Jeff Brown, Parma, 3/17, Freeway Parma, 825Shawn Brunecz, Parma, 3/26, Brookgate, 802Chuck Burke, Parma, 3/14, Red Circle, 803Jerry Carr, Cleveland, 3/6, Yorktown, 860Wayne Cherry, Brook Park, 3/2, Brookgate, 813Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 3/19, Freeway Parma, 801

Steve Cuglewski, Parma, 3/7, Brookgate, 812

Chris Day, Northfield, 3/7, Cloverleaf, 805

Nick Fievet, Parma, 3/24, Brookgate, 814

Jason Fitzgerald, Parma, 3/6, Red Circle, 804

Matt Fleming, Broadview Hts, 3/21, Brookgate, 803

Sam Gedeon, Rocky River, 3/10, Buckeye, 821

Jeff Kasunic, Chagrin Falls, 3/11, Roseland, 816

Gary Klimaszewski, Strongsville, 3/19, Buckeye, 803

Michele Leonard, Parma, 3/25, Freeway Parma, 813

Norm Loescher, Russell, 3/7, Cloverleaf, 816

John Popovich Jr, Olmsted Twsp, 3/10, Cloverleaf, 815

Jeff Schreiber, Fairview Park, 3/7, Freeway Parma, 836

Howard Stergis, Cleveland, 2/20, Superior Bowl, 800

 

 

299 GAMES

 

Steve Adamany, Brook Park, 3/19, Buckeye

Wayne Ardo, Parma, 3/21, Freeway Parma

Jeff Boggs, Brunswick, 3/12, Brookgate

Arnold Davis, Strongsville, 3/31, Brookgate

Tim Jones Jr, Cleveland, 3/8, Freeway Parma

Jeff Kasunic, Chagrin Falls, 3/18, Roseland

Michele Leonard, Parma, 3/9, Brookgate

TJ O’Hara, N Royalton, 3/17, Seven Hills

Bill Pritt, Parma, 3/5, Red Circle

Anthony Roman, Brook Park, 3/17, Brookgate

Jeff Schreiber, Fairview Park, 3/7, Freeway Parma

Jason Wenz, Cleveland, 3/12, Brookgate

 

 

298 GAMES

 

Jeff Bialkowski, Seven Hills, 3/11, Brookgate

Dusty Clark, Brunswick, 3/25, Freeway Parma

Gary Earnest, Tallmadge, 3/4, Freeway Parma

Steve Ivancic, Middleburg Hts, 3/3, Brookgate

Richard Pace, Parma, 3/21, Freeway Parma

Chris Sisley, Strongsville, 3/5, Seven Hills

 

 

FEBRUARY HONOR SCORES

300 GamesDave Albrigo, Independence, 2/21, CloverleafRoss Andrysco, Shaker Hts, 2/27, YorktownKeith Beavers, Shaker Hts, 2/13, Superior BowlJohn Boyd III, Cleveland, 2/8, North WoodsJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 2/18, YorktownJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 2/24, BrookgateJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 2/25, YorktownMelissa Brenders, Parma, 2/1, BrookgateCalvin Brown, Cleveland, 2/26, Superior Bowl

Lamar Burns, Garfield Hts, 2/7, Southgate

Wallace Burns, Garfield Hts, 2/10, Roseland

Mike Clark Jr, N Olmsted, 2/19, Buckeye

Johnny Coats, Willoughby, 2/8, Brookgate

Russ Duck Jr, Brunswick, 2/28, Cloverleaf

Jason Ensworth, Parma Hts, 2/3, Brookgate

Paul Frate, Mayfield Hts, 2/8, Cloverleaf

Ray Glinka, Bay Village, 2/17, Buckeye

Ken Gosselin, Olmsted Twnsp, 2/24, Freeway Parma

Jeff Grabski, Cleveland, 2/12, Buckeye

Jeff Grabski, Cleveland, 2/18, Buckeye

Kevin Gronowski, Parma, 2/22, Brookgate youth

Wayne Haggett, Avon Lake, 2/1, Buckeye

Billy Harrison, Brooklyn, 2/28, Freeway Parma

Craig Hegedus, N Ridgeville, 2/9, Brookgate

Joseph Hower, Parma, 2/14, Cloverleaf

Jim Jarosz, Seven Hills, 2/14, Red Circle

Iris Jones, Cleveland, 2/2, Brookgate

Kevin Kaliszewski, Garfield Hts, 2/28, Cloverleaf

Eric Kuchenmeister, Brook Park, 2/26, Buckeye

Kenneth Lee, Brunswick, 2/19, Brookgate

Jeff Light Sr, Olmsted Falls, 2/24, Brookgate

Don Longo, Garfield Hts, 2/14, Cloverleaf

Dan Mansell, Brooklyn, 2/23, Brookgate

Rod Marshall, Maple Hts, 2/8, Brookgate

Rich McNamara, Solon, 2/11, Solon Freeway

Terry McCray, Cleveland, 2/15, Superior Bowl

Ron Metz, Cleveland, 2/9, Brookgate

Steve Metzger, Cleveland, 2/9, Brookgate

Matt Molzan, Cleveland, 2/7, Freeway Parma

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/16, Freeway Parma

Aaron Morgan, Olmsted Twnsp, 2/8, Brookgate

Pat O’Neill, N  Olmsted, 2/11, Buckeye

Donny Overstreet, Parma, 2/27, Brookgate

Jim Pencak, Parma, 2/1, Brookgate

Gary Phillips Jr, Cleveland, 2/23, Brookgate

Bill Pritt, Parma, 2/26, Red Circle

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 2/26, Buckeye

Leon Robinson, Cleveland, 2/9, Cloverleaf

Randy Roots, Brook Park, 2/3, Brookgate

Greg Sagerman, Columbia Sta, 2/27, Freeway Parma

Randy Shamblin, Garfield Hts, 2/6, Maple Hts

Steven Shavel, Garfield Hts, 2/28, Freeway Parma

RJ Sheppard, Parma, 2/1, Freeway Parma

Kevin Simmons, Strongsville, 2/6, Brookgate

Brad Smeal, Cleveland, 2/24, Freeway Parma

Jim Smollen, Parma, 2/7, Brookgate

Dan Stanberry, Garfield Hts, 2/10, Brookgate

Ken W Stephan, Seven Hills, 2/27, Cloverleaf

Jim Stewart, N Ridgeville, 2/11, Cloverleaf

Jim Stewart, N Ridgeville, 2/18, Cloverleaf

James Stewart, N Ridgeville, 2/18, Cloverleaf

Patrick Tanner, Cleveland, 2/9, Brookgate

Drew Tedick, N Olmsted, 2/25, Buckeye

Rick Theberge, Brook Park, 2/19, Red Circle

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 2/28, Freeway Parma

Jim Walch, Elyria, 2/21, Buckeye

Bernard Warren, Cleveland, 2/27, Freeway Parma

Rob Yates, Akron, 2/14, Cloverleaf

Keith Youngman, Middleburg Hts, 2/11, Freeway Parma

Mark Zerucha, Garretsville, 2/8, Cloverleaf

800 SERIESRick Bogucki, Broadview Hts, 2/7, Cloverleaf, 811Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 2/9, Brookgate, 809Jeff Brown, Parma, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 802Gary Burz, Fairview Park, 2/8, Brookgate, 802Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 2/6, Yorktown, 803Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 2/26, Freeway Parma, 804Mike Clark Jr, N Olmsted, 2/27, Yorktown, 813Don Collins III, Seven Hills, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 807Dave Goga, Willowick, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 801

Paul Frate, Mayfield Hts, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 803

Kevin Gronowski, Parma, 2/22, Brookgate, 812, youth

John Hixenbaugh, Parma, 2/20, Yorktown, 807

Kevin Kaliszewski, Garfield Hts, 2/28, Cloverleaf, 815

Eric Kuchenmeister, Brook Park, 2/26, Buckeye, 834

Matt Molzan, Cleveland, 2/7, Freeway Parma, 803

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/16, Freeway Parma, 800

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 853

Pat O’Neill, N Olmsted, 2/11, Buckeye, 811

Joe Papp, Brunswick, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 844

Jim Pencak, Parma, 2/2, Brookgate, 812

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 2/26, Buckeye, 859

Mark Ruediger, Streetsboro, 2/17, Brookgate, 803

Steven Shavel, Garfield Hts, 2/28, Freeway Parma, 815

RJ Sheppard, Parma, 2/1, Freeway Parma, 836

Jack Strong, Cleveland, 2/9, Brookgate, 805

John Voso, Sagamore Hills, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 829

Steve Waters, Macedonia, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 801

Marc Weisman, Parma Hts, 2/1, Freeway Parma, 803

Jason Wenz, Cleveland, 2/3, Brookgate, 807

Matt Werner, Parma, 2/25, Brookgate, 813

Clyde Winfield, S Euclid, 2/16, CLoverleaf, 810

Clyde Winfield, South Euclid, 2/9, Cloverleaf, 814

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 801

Rob Yates, Akron, 2/14, Cloverleaf, 845

 

 

299 GAMES

Bobby Bartel, Parma, 2/21, Brookgate

Mark Bentkowski, Parma, 2/26, Brookgate

Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 2/6, Yorktown

Frank Chahulski, Cleveland, 2/23, Seven Hills

Christopher Coles, Cleveland, 2/27, Southgate

Ray Ewert, Olmsted Twnsp, 2/14, Buckeye

John Hixenbaugh, Parma, 2/20, Yorktown

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/14, Freeway Parma

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Joe Papp, Brunswick, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 2/2, Brookgate

Michael Pride, Streetsboro, 2/24, Roseland

Bill Pritt, Parma, 2/28, Red Circle

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 2/14, Buckeye

Rob Rheinhart, Broadview Hts, 2/18, Freeway Parma

Rick Riegler, Akron, 2/11, Solon Freeway

Phil Sillia Jr, N Olmsted, 2/21, Buckeye

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Rob Wade, Cleveland, 2/10, Brookgate

Frank Wasinski, Garfield Hts, 2/19, Red Circle

Frank Wasinski, Garfield Hts, 2/26, Red Circle

Matt Werner, Parma, 2/25, Brookgate

Jeff Winkler, Parma Hts, 2/14, Brookgate

Edward Yurichak, Walton Hills, 2/14, Pawnee

Jeff Zgrabik, Broadview Hts, 2/14, Seven Hills

 

 

298 GAMES

Scott Burson, Strongsville, 2/3, Freeway Parma

Vince Carter, Fairview Park, 2/12, Buckeye

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 2/6, Brookgate

Larry Schindelar, N Olmsted, 2/27, Buckeye

Steve Waters, Macedonia, 2/8, Cloverleaf

JANUARY HONOR SCORES

300 GamesRon Allen, N Olmsted, 1/19, BuckeyeRon Allen, North Olmsted, 1/22, BuckeyeBrian Allie, Parma, 1/10, Freeway ParmaBrian Allie, Parma, 1/19, Red CircleWayne Ardo, Parma, 1/6, Freeway ParmaBill Ashley, Lakewood, 1/10, BrookgateDonald Beall, Hudson, 1/21, RoselandVinny Bellar, Chagrin Falls, 1/29, PawneeMark Bentkowski, Parma, 1/22, Brookgate

Joe Betch, Parma, 1/14, Brookgate

John Boyd III, Cleveland, 1/11, Scores

Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 1/3, Brookgate

Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 1/24, Brookgate (2)

Steve Byczski, Columbia Station, 1/24, Freeway Parma

Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 1/16, Yorktown

John Cannon, Brook Park, 1/6, Brookgate

Steve Clutter, Elyria, 1/4, Buckeye

Frank Chahulski, Cleveland, 1/21, Freeway Parma

Dennis Corona, Medina, 1/22, Brookgate

Chris Costa, Brooadview Hts, 1/9, Yorktown

John Debose, Cleveland, 1/4, Cloverleaf

Nick Delaria, Cleveland, 1/15, Brookgate

Dominic Delaria, Cleveland, 1/15, Brookgate

Tom Domzalski, Maple Hts, 1/2, Maple Hts

Matt Fleming, Broadview Hts, 1/10, Brookgate

Ed Finkel, Brunswick, 1/24, Brookgate

Paul Gibson, Brunswick, 1/25, Freeway Parma

Phil Gnall, Columbia Sta, 1/24, Cloverleaf

Jeff Grabski, Cleveland, 1/19, Freeway Parma

Ron Hartwig, Seven Hills, 1/13, Seven Hills

Lee Hass, North Olmsted, 1/8, Fairview

Ron Heppner, Seven Hills, 1/27, Freeway Parma

Al Kan, Parma Hts, 1/12, Brookgate

Al Kan, Parma Hts, 1/16, Yorktown

Phil Klonowski, Richfield, 1/21, Roseland

Dan Krecow, Cleveland, 1/2, Seven Hills

Dave Laggan, Parma, 1/17, Freeway Parma

Bill Lego, Cleveland, 1/22, Red Circle

Michele Leonard, Parma, 1/12, Brookgate

Chris Loschetter, Avon, 1/22, Buckeye

Ron Marko, Strongsville, 1/16, Brookgate

Ron Metz, Cleveland, 1/5, Brookgate

John Metzger, Gates Mills, 1/23, Cloverleaf

Jason Mingus, Bedford Hts, 1/24, Roseland

Ken Mixter, Parma, 1/31, Fairview

Chris Montgomery, N Royalton, 1/17, Buckeye

Dewayne Moore, Bedford, 1/7, Roseland

Maurice Moore, Cleveland, 1/18, Yorktown

Phil Moore, Cleveland, 1/26, Brookgate

Chris Nagy, Lyndhurst, 1/27, Cloverleaf

Matt Novak, Cleveland, 12/6, Brookgate

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 1/24, Buckeye

Rob Rheinhart, Broadview Hts, 1/26, Seven Hills

Ray Royer Jr, Strongsville, 1/29, Brookgate

Ray Royer Sr, Strongsville, 1/15, Brookgate

Steve Schneider, Cleveland, 1/16, Brookgate

Dick Seegert, Parma, 1/3, Freeway Parma

Jeff Shiepe, Strongsville, 1/24, Buckeye

 

Robert Sir Louis, Middleburg Hts, 1/24, Yorktown

Joe Slusarczyk, Bedford, 1/13, Pawnee

Woody Spadaro, Macedonia, 1/31, Roseland

Jack Sullivan, Olmsted Twnsp, 1/31, Buckeye

Jeff Sullivan, Westlake, 1/31, Buckeye

Jim Szulc, Willoughby, 1/27, Freeway Parma

Ken Tyus, Cleveland, 1/14, Yorktown

Josh Vazquez, Cleveland, 1/15, Freeway Parma

Tom Virgili, Brook Park, 1/13, Brookgate

Bernard Warren, Cleveland, 1/30, Freeway Parma

Thomas Welling Jr, Olmsted Twsp, 1/21, Buckeye

Bob Wolf III, Walton Hills, 1/19, Red Circle

Anthony Young, S Euclid, 1/27, Roseland

800 SERIESRick Bogucki, Broadview Hts, 2/7, Cloverleaf, 811Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 2/9, Brookgate, 809Jeff Brown, Parma, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 802Gary Burz, Fairview Park, 2/8, Brookgate, 802Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 2/6, Yorktown, 803Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 2/26, Freeway Parma, 804Mike Clark Jr, N Olmsted, 2/27, Yorktown, 813Don Collins III, Seven Hills, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 807Dave Goga, Willowick, 2/10, Freeway Parma, 801Paul Frate, Mayfield Hts, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 803Kevin Gronowski, Parma, 2/22, Brookgate, 812, youthJohn Hixenbaugh, Parma, 2/20, Yorktown, 807Eric Kuchenmeister, Brook Park, 2/26, Buckeye, 834

Matt Molzan, Cleveland, 2/7, Freeway Parma, 803

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/16, Freeway Parma, 800

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 853

Pat O’Neill, N Olmsted, 2/11, Buckeye, 811

Joe Papp, Brunswick, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 844

Jim Pencak, Parma, 2/2, Brookgate, 812

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 2/26, Buckeye, 859

Mark Ruediger, Streetsboro, 2/17, Brookgate, 803

Steven Shavel, Garfield Hts, 2/28, Freeway Parma, 815

RJ Sheppard, Parma, 2/1, Freeway Parma, 836

Jack Strong, Cleveland, 2/9, Brookgate, 805

John Voso, Sagamore Hills, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 829

Steve Waters, Macedonia, 2/8, Cloverleaf, 801

Marc Weisman, Parma Hts, 2/1, Freeway Parma, 803

Jason Wenz, Cleveland, 2/3, Brookgate, 807

Matt Werner, Parma, 2/25, Brookgate, 813

Clyde Winfield, S Euclid, 2/16, CLoverleaf, 810

Clyde Winfield, South Euclid, 2/9, Cloverleaf, 814

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 2/25, Freeway Parma, 801

Rob Yates, Akron, 2/14, Cloverleaf, 845

 

 

299 GAMES

 

Bobby Bartel, Parma, 2/21, Brookgate

Mark Bentkowski, Parma, 2/26, Brookgate

Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 2/6, Yorktown

Frank Chahulski, Cleveland, 2/23, Seven Hills

Christopher Coles, Cleveland, 2/27, Southgate

Ray Ewert, Olmsted Twnsp, 2/14, Buckeye

John Hixenbaugh, Parma, 2/20, Yorktown

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/14, Freeway Parma

Matt Molzan, Parma, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Joe Papp, Brunswick, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 2/2, Brookgate

Michael Pride, Streetsboro, 2/24, Roseland

Bill Pritt, Parma, 2/28, Red Circle

Dave Quillin, N Ridgeville, 2/14, Buckeye

Rob Rheinhart, Broadview Hts, 2/18, Freeway Parma

Rick Riegler, Akron, 2/11, Solon Freeway

Phil Sillia Jr, N Olmsted, 2/21, Buckeye

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 2/25, Freeway Parma

Rob Wade, Cleveland, 2/10, Brookgate

Frank Wasinski, Garfield Hts, 2/19, Red Circle

Frank Wasinski, Garfield Hts, 2/26, Red Circle

Matt Werner, Parma, 2/25, Brookgate

Jeff Winkler, Parma Hts, 2/14, Brookgate

Edward Yurichak, Walton Hills, 2/14, Pawnee

Jeff Zgrabik, Broadview Hts, 2/14, Seven Hills

 

 

298 GAMES

 

Scott Burson, Strongsville, 2/3, Freeway Parma

Vince Carter, Fairview Park, 2/12, Buckeye

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 2/6, Brookgate

Steve Waters, Macedonia, 2/8, Cloverleaf

 

 

298 GAMES

Duke Boyd, Parma, 1/10, Cloverleaf

Aaron Dzurilla, Cuyahoga Falls, 1/12, Roseland

Brian Kaliszweski, Garfield Hts, 1/10, Cloverleaf

Don McGhee, Brook Park, 1/20, Brookgate

Adam Moehring, Parma, 1/23, Freeway Parma

Dave Peltz, North Olmsted, 1/14, Buckeye

Tom Newton, Brook Park, 1/17, Freeway Parma

Brad Smith, Lakewood, 1/14, Brookgate

Randy Taylor, Brooklyn, 1/19, Brookgate

DECEMBER HONOR SCORES

 

300 GamesHerbert Bauer, Maple Hts, 12/7, RoselandScooter Beitel, North Olmsted, 12/1, BrookgateDan Block, Parma, 12/22, BrookgateDean Bogucki, Strongsville, 12/27, BrookgateJason Bohning, Cleveland, 12/12, Seven HillsJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 12/12, Freeway Parma (2)Morris Brown, Bedford, 12/15, CloverleafFrank Caraballo, Cleveland, 12/7, Freeway ParmaJermaine Conn, Maple Hts, 12/15, BrookgateRoss Contipelli, Independence, 12/23, CloverleafAaron Cottrell, Brook Park, 12/5, YorktownSteve Eucker Sr, 12/3, BuckeyeRay Ewert, Olmsted Township, 12/27, BuckeyeMiguel Feliciano, Fairview Park., 12/7, Freeway ParmaJason Fitzgerald, Parma, 12/19, Red CirclePaul Frate, Mayfield Hts, 12/14, Maple HtsSteve Frederick, Parma, 12/4, Seven HillsChris Goers, N Ridgeville, 12/6, BrookgateJohn Hammer, Cleveland, 12/18, BrookgateJim Handy Jr, Cleveland, 12/19, BrookgateMike Homa, North Ridgeville, 12/12, BuckeyeTim Jones Jr, Cleveland, 12/13, Freeway ParmaThomas Kafun, Parma, 12/13, Freeway ParmaScott Kalista, Brunswick, 12/16, Freeway Parma

Destinine Keeton, Cleveland, 12/7, Brookgate (youth)

Kenneth Lee, Brunswick, 12/12, Yorktown

Robert Lindeman, Garfield Hts, 12/27, Pawnee

Angel Malave, Brooklyn, 12/1, Brookgate

Nick Mastronicolas, Brunswick, 12/26, Seven Hills

Jose McKenney, Cleveland, 12/28, Pawnee

Phil Moore, Cleveland, 12/19, Brookgate

Tim Newton, Brook Park, 12/27, Freeway Parma

Tim Orlosky, Strongsville, 12/4, Freeway Parma

Bill Oravecz, Mentor, 12/27, Red Circle

Al Palange, North Olmsted, 12/19, Buckeye

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 12/18, Buckeye

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 12/15, Brookgate

Mark Ruediger, Streetsboro, 12/9, Brookgate

Mario Sandora, Brook Park, 12/1, Brookgate

Jeff Schreiber, Fairview Park, 12/22, Brookgate

David Sharpe, Medina, 12/13, Freeway Parma

RJ Sheppard, Parma, 12/7, Freeway Parma

Scott Sonneborn, Elyria, 12/10, Fairview

Todd Stadler, Seven Hills, 12/20, Red Circle

Jim Taylor, Mayfield Hts, 12/19, Yorktown

Steve Valentine, Cleveland, 12/21, Cloverleaf

Andy Varga, Cleveland, 12/27, Freeway Parma

Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 12/13, Freeway Parma

Josh Volek, Cuyahoga Hts, 12/5, Maple Hts

Jeff Weber, Wadsworth, 12/20, Brookgate

Don Wenz, Brunswick, 12/2, Brookgate

Tom Whitkofski, Brook Park, 12/17, Freeway Parma

Ray Wilson, Lorain, 12/30, Brookgate

800 SeriesBrian Allie, Parma, 12/27, Freeway Parma, 804Michael Allen, Fairview Park, 12/11, BuckeyeJim Bator, Brunswick, 12/4, BrookgateJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 12/12, Freeway Parma, 848Mike Brabander, N Ridgeville, 12/19, Buckeye, 838Ross Contipelli, Independence, 12/23, Cloverleaf, 800James Handy Jr, Cleveland, 12/12, Brookgate, 817Fred Hannak, Medina, 9/17, Brookgate, 824Phil Moore, Cleveland, 12/29, Brookgate, 837Al Kan, Parma Hts, 12/15, BrookgateMichael Pride, Streetsboro, 12/2, RoselandJeff Schreiber, Fairview Park, 12/22, Brookgate, 813Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 12/14, Freeway Parma, 805Tom Virgili, Brook Park, 12/16, Brookgate, 805299 GamesLourdes Alicea, Cleveland, 12/6, Freeway ParmaBryan Baron, Olmsted Falls, 12/19, BrookgateRick Beechy, Strongsville, 12/2, BrookgateMark Carbin, Twinsburg, 12/30, CloverleafJeff Grabski, Cleveland, 12/8, BrookgateBen Margevicious, Cleveland, 12/23, Red CircleRick Parschen, Strongsville, 12/17, Freeway ParmaJim Pencak, Parma, 12/6, Red Circle

John Popovich Jr, Olmsted Twnp, 11/27, Cloverleaf

Phil Sillia Jr, N Olmsted, 12/22, Freeway Parma

Tom Virgili, Brook Park, 12/16, Brookgate

Mike Weber, Parma, 12/5, Yorktown

 

 

298 Games

Abdo Abounader, Rocky River, 12/30, Freeway Parma

Alex Baher, Olmsted Falls, 12/5, Buckeye

Paul Bozek Jr, Parma Hts, 12/16, Freeway Parma

Anthony Darden Jr, Cleveland, 12/20, Twin

John Heyduk, Parma, 12/12, Cloverleaf

Ed Sienczak, Independence, 12/7, Brookgate

Paul Spring, Cleveland, 12/29, Brookgate

Keith Stone, Brook Park, 10/23, Freeway Parma

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER HONOR SCORES

 

300 GamesBill Ashley, Lakewood, 11/3, BrookgateDan Block, Parma, 11/15, BrookgateMarch Bobincheck, Middleburg Hts, 11/10, BrookgateGeorge Buck Sr, Cleveland, 11/12, BrookgateTony Campana Jr, North Ridgeville, 11/12, BuckeyeJerry Carr, Cleveland, 11/11, Freewway ParmaTommie Conely, Cleveland, 11/26, Freeway ParmaThomas Cook, Bedford, 11/8, PawneeKurt Cywinski, Parma, 11/1, YorktownMiquel Feliciano, Fairview Park, 11/23, Freeway ParmaBill Fievet, Maple Hts, 11/26, Freeway ParmaJason Fitzgerald, Parma, 11/4, Red CircleTim Gallagher, Garfield Hts, 11/22, CloverleafJimmy Galvan, Strongsville, 11/11, BuckeyeSam Gedeon, Rocky River, 11/20, BuckeyeDarrell Gorzelanczyk, N Ridgeville, 11/20, BrookgateJustin Griffin, Parma Hts, 10/25, BuckeyeBrad Haynik, Strongsville, 11/6, Freeway ParmaTim Haywood, Cleveland, 11/10, Freeway ParmaGary Jacklitch, Parma, 11/7, Seven HillsBrian Jesionowski, Sagamore Hills, 11/8, RoselandAl Kan, Parma Hts, 11/15, Freeway ParmaAl Kan, Parma Hts, 11/23, Freeway ParmaGeorge Kasidonis, Cleveland, 11/6, Buckeye

Jim Kilroy, Solon, 11/25, Pawnee

Steve Kimball, Broadview Hts, 11/17, Brookgate

Clip Koch, North Olmsted, 11/26, Fairview

Frank Kubec, Bath, 11/8, Red Circle

Norm Loescher, Russell, 11/29, Cloverleaf

Brian Mancini, Twinsburg, 11/12, Solon Freeway

Rod Marshall, Maple Hts, 11/22, Superior Bowl

Bob Mattei, Parma, 11/15, Cloverleaf

Al McQueen, Cleveland Hts, 11/10, Roseland

Dennis Meder, Parma Hts, 11/7, Brookgate

Bob Mendis, Brook Park, 11/18, Brookgate

Steve Metzger, Cleveland, 11/17, Brookgate

Scott Miecznikowski, Cleveland, 11/25, Brookgate

Matt Molzan, Parma, 11/30, Freeway Parma

Tim Newton, Brook Park, 11/29, Freeway Parma

Mark Petro, Brook Park, 11/25, Buckeye

Gary Phillips Jr.,  Cleveland, 11/3, Brookgate Lanes

John Reindle, North Olmsted, 11/25, Freeway Parma

Jeff Schneider, Strongsville, 11/8, Brookgate

Mike Snider, Fairview Park, 11/24, Brookgate

Ed Streich, Strongsville, 11/20, Red Circle

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 11/3, Brookgate

Jack Strong, Cleveland, 11/13, Yorktown

William Tabb, Garfield Hts, 11/7, Cloverleaf

Antwoine Thigpen, Garfield Hts, 11/19, Solon Freeway

Tom Tyndall, Brook Park, 11/29, Cloverleaf

Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 11/22, Freeway Parma

Jason Wenz, Cleveland, 11/4, Brookgate

Bob Wink, Brook Park, 11/21, Brookgate

Billy Wurstner, Cleveland, 11/15, Fairview (2)

Steve Zabak, Cleveland, 11/29, Buckeye

Dan Zawiska, Parma, 11/6, Yorktown

 

 

 

 

800 SeriesScooter Beitel, North Olmsted, 12/1, Brookgate, 826Jeff Beitel II, North Olmsted, 11/29, BuckeyeDan Block, Parma, 11/17, Brookgate, 802Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 11/7, Freeway Parma, 836Tony Campana Jr, North Ridgeville, 11/5, Buckeye, 810Tommie Conely, Cleveland, 11/26, Freeway Parma, 805Kurt Cywinski, Parma, 10/25, Yorktown, 805Jason Fitzgerlad, Parma, 11/4, Red CIrcle, 824Jesse Konzcos, Cleveland, 10/28, Buckeye, 800Tim LaPorta, Cleveland, 11/15, Cloverleaf, 815Brian Ludwig, N Olmsted, 11/18, Freeway Parma, 802Dennis Meder, Parma Hts, 11/14, Brookgate, 802Jeff Morris, Cleveland, 11/30, Freeway Parma, 808Al Kan, Parma Hts, 11/15, Freeway Parma, 804Al Kan, Parma Hts, 11/23, Freeway Parma, 803Ryan Scott, Seven Hills, 11/23, Freeway Parma, 802Mike Snider, Fairview Park, 11/24, Brookgate, 875John Strasser, Cleveland, 11/20, Seven Hills, 806Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 11/3, Brookgate, 853James Sutton, Northfield Ctr, 10/21, Cloverleaf, 802William Tabb, Garfield Hts, 11/7, Cloverleaf, 845Jim Taylor, Mayfield Hts, 11/21, Yorktown, 800Bob Thomas, N Olmsted, 9/29, Brookgate, 827Josh Vasquez, Cleveland, 11/22, Freeway Parma, 805

Tim Voytko Jr, Lakewood, 11/26, Freeway Parma, 846

Marc Weisman, Parma Hts, 11/23, Freeway Parma, 803

Jason Wenz, Cleveland, 11/4, Brookgate, 837

Billy Wurstner, Cleveland, 11/15, Fairview, 801

 

 

299 Games

 

Bryant Abercrombie Jr, Solon, 11/29, Roseland

Rob Blunk, Berea, 11/25, Brookgate

John Cannon, Brook Park, 11/18, Brookgate

Jim Claus, Brooklyn, 11/3, Brookgate Lanes

Sean Davis, Willoughby Hills, 11/9, Southgate

Jim Finlay, Strongsville, 11/8, Brookgate

Jason Fitzgerald, Parma, 11/15, Red Circle

Jeff Grabski, Cleveland, 11/8, Freeway Parma

Dan Krecow, Cleveland, 11/14, Seven Hills

Dave Mate, Spencer, 11/5, Freeway Parma

Bob Mattei, Parma, 11/22, Cloverleaf

Todd Opacich, Brook Park, 11/21, Maple Heights

Lou Scicchitano, Cleveland, 11/7, Buckeye

Ryan Scott, Seven Hills, 11/23, Freeway Parma

Mike Snider, Fairview Park, 11/24, Brookgate

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 11/3, Brookgate

Maurice Taylor, Cleveland, 11/27, Superior Bowl

Tim Voytko Jr, Lakewood, 11/26, Freeway Parma

Marc Weisman, Parma Hts, 11/23, Freeway Parma

Billy Wurstner, Cleveland, 11/8, Fairview

 

 

298 Games

 

Greg Barnhart, N Royalton, 11/6, Brookgate

Wallace Burns, Garfield Hts, 11/4, Roseland

Tony Campana Jr, N Ridgeville, 11/5, Buckeye

Matthew Gurko, N Ridgeville, 11/15, Freeway Parma

Tim Jones, Cleveland, 11/10, Cloverleaf

Jeff Morris, Cleveland, 11/30, Freeway Parma

Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 11/10, Freeway Parma

Mike Rosie, Parma, 11/4, Buckeye

Gary Ross, Lakewood, 11/1, Cloverleaf

Len Sabo Sr, Parma, 11/3, Cloverleaf

John Stansberry, Garfield Hts, 11/25, Brookgate

Dave Vance, Cleveland, 11/30, Freeway Parma

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER HONOR SCORES

 

300 GamesRoss Andrysco, Shaker Hts., 10/17, YorktownBill Ashley, Lakewood, 10/4, BrookgateJeff Bialkowski, Seven Hills, 10/15, BrookgateJohn W Blunk, Berea, 10/25, BrookgateMarcus Bobincheck, Middleburg Hts, 10/14, BrookgateClinton Borgia, Cleveland, 10/20, BrookgateJohn Boyd III, Cleveland, 10/19, YorktownJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts., 10/28, BrookgateJoe Chiara Jr., Parma, 10/23, Freeway ParmaNick DiBlatto, Mayfield Hts, 10/25, Red CircleBob Dietel, Olmsted Falls, 10/31, YorktownBrandon Garfield, Stow, 10/15, Solon FreewayJustin Griffin, Parma Hts, 10/25, BuckeyeDonald Holub, Solon, 10/15, Solon FreewayClip Koch, North Olmsted, 10/9, FairviewJohn Metzger, Gates Mills, 10/24, CloverleafMatt Molzan, Parma, 10/8, Freeway ParmaAaron Morgan, Olmsted Township, 10/25, BrookgateBilly Oatman, Cleveland, 10/17, BrookgateGregory Obbish, Garfield Hts, 10/12, Maple HeightsRoger Orn, Northfield, 10/22, RoselandTravis Podvorac, Cleveland, 10/31, BrookgateMario Sandora, Brook Park, 10/27, BrookgateRyan Strong, Cleveland, 10/3, Brookgate

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 10/20, Brookgate

Andy Suckart, Strongsville, 10/11, Red Circle

Gene Tuckosh, Olmsted Falls, 10/25, Buckeye

William P Werstner, Cleveland, 10/25, Fairview

Bob Wink, Brook Park, 10/3, Brookgate

 

 

 

800 SeriesJeff Beitel II, North Olmsted, 10/11, Buckeye, 813Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 10/28, Brookgate, 805Kurt Cywinski, Parma, 10/25, Yorktown, 805Alan Hodge, Cleveland, 10/31, Freeway Parma, 802Gary Klimaszewski, Strongsville, 10/16, Buckeye, 823Bob Magee, Berea, 10/17, Freeway Parma, 854Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 10/30, Buckeye, 836Mark Petro, Brook Park, 9/23, Buckeye, 833Paul Schultz, Cleveland Hts, 10/23, Twin Lanes, 823Dabner Talevera, Cleveland, 10/30, Freeway Parma, 814Alan Telling, Middleburg Hts, 10/25, Freeway Parma, 806Frank Wasinski III, Garfield Hts, 10/30, Red Circle, 823299 GamesJohn Blaha Jr, Lakewood, 10/20, BuckeyeMorris Brown, Bedford, 10/20, CloverleafCarl Egner, Brook Park, 9/29, BrookgateJim Claus, Brooklyn, 11/3, Brookgate LanesLarry Hufstetler, Westlake, 10/14, BuckeyeTerry Hunsdorf, North Royalton, 10/29, BuckeyeJoe Pierson, North Olmsted, 10/24, BuckeyeBob Magee, Berea, 10/17, Freeway Parma

Rod Nichols, Medina, 10/3, Freeway Parma

Dan Quiring, Parma, 10/17, Yorktown

Jason Zeszotek, Brunswick, 10/19, Brookgate

 

 

298 Games

 

Jeremy Bella, Brook Park, 10/18, Brookgate

Joshua Blaha, Lakewood, 10/20, Buckeye

Ken Chuhay, North Royalton, 10/22, Yorktown

Tim Gage, Berea, 10/13, Brookgate

Jeffrey Hilt, Cleveland, 10/21, Buckeye

Bill Homan, Berea, 10/13, Yorktown

Bob Renz III, Berea, 10/24, Brookgate

Jeff Schneider Jr, Strongsville, 10/4, Brookgate

Paul Schultz, Cleveland Hts, 10/23, Twin Lanes

Todd Stadler, Seven Hills, 10/25, Red Circle

Keith Stone, Brook Park, 10/23, Freeway Parma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER HONOR SCORES

 

300 GamesAbdo Abounader, Rocky River, 9/30, Freeway ParmaJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/12, Parma FreewayJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/19, Freeway ParmaJim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/23, BrookgateJohn Boyd III, Cleveland, 9/21, ErnstJohn Boyd III, Cleveland, 9/28, RoselandToran Brown Jr, Cleveland, 9/14, CloverleafTony Campana Jr, North Ridgeville, 9/12, YorktownTom Centa, Cuyahoga Hts, 9/5, Red CirclePatrick Chiara, Parma, 9/27, Freeway ParmaMike Clark Jr, North Olmsted, 8/21, Buckeye;Tommie Conely, Cleveland, 9/19, CloverleafDave Ellsworth, Cleveland, 9/20, FairviewErron Gomez, Westlake, 9/11, BuckeyeJeff Grabski, Cleveland, 9/8, BrookgateRich Grannis, Cleveland, 9/19, BrookgateJohn Hammer, Cleveland, 9/11, BrookgateWill Haverland, Brook Park, 9/15, BrookgateAaron Hrabak, Brook Park, 9/6, BrookgateArnie Isaacson, Beachwood, 9/20, Freeway ParmaSteve Kaliszewski, Valley View, 9/18, Red CircleAl Kan, Parma Hts, 8/30, Freeway ParmaJoe Koch Jr, Parma, 9/10, Parma FreewayEd Kotonski Jr, Cleveland, 9/12, Red Circle

Ed Krzes, Middleburg Hts, 9/25, Brookgate

Chuck Lewis, Northfield, 9/24, Roseland

Jeff Light Sr, Olmsted Falls, 9/16, Brookgate

Bob May, N Royalton, 9/19, Yorktown

Bill McKim, Parma, 9/11, Brookgate

Matt Molzan, Parma, 8/6, Freeway Parma

Rick Moraco, Brook Park, 9/9, Brookgate

Aaron Morgan, Olmsted Twp, 9/13, Brookgate

Kevin Oravecz, Mentor, 9/20, Red Circle

Tim Orlosky, Strongsville, 9/18, Freeway Parma

Todd Peterkoski, Berea, 8/29, Brookgate;

Tony Petry, Cleveland, 9/12, Brookgate

Joe Pieciak, Seven Hills, 9/30, Seven Hills

Travis Podvorac, Cleveland, 9/5, Brookgate

Ralph Ritter, Strongsville, 9/16, Seven Hills

Jim Segert, Brunswick Hills, 9/11, Buckeye

Richard Shaffer, Independence, 9/7, Roseland

Phil Sillia Jr, North Olmsted, 8/21, Buckeye;

Dan Stenger, Parma Hts., 9/5, Yorktown;

Robert Stewert, Parma, 9/9, Brookgate

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 9/16, Brookgate

Antwoine Thigpen, Garfield Hts., 9/3, Solon Freeway;

Antwoine Thigpen, Garfield Hts., 9/10, Solon Freeway

Dan Toronski Jr, Glenwillow, 9/27, Cloverleaf

Jeff Vinca, Parma, 9/17, Yorktown

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 9/3, Freeway Parma;

Bernard Warren, Cleveland, 9/29, Cloverleaf

Steve White, Warrensville Hts, 9/22, Cloverleaf

Clyde Winfield, S. Euclid, 9/8, Cloverleaf;

Clyde Winfield, S. Euclid, 9/29, Cloverleaf

 

 

 

800 SeriesJim Brenders, Middleburg Heights, 8/26, Brookgate Lanes (826);Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/19, Freeway Parma, 801John Boyd III, Cleveland, 9/21, Ernst, 805Jeff Brown, Parma, 7/11/2013, Brookgate Lanes (802);Tony Campana Jr, North Ridgeville, 820, Yorktown, 9/9Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 8/7, Freeway Parma, 812Ryan Dotson, Brunswick, 7/29, Brookgate Lanes (809);Bob Finkovich, Brook park, 5/1/2013, Brookgate Lanes (815);Bob Finkovich, Brook Park, 6/10/2013, Brookgate Lanes(803);Rich Grannis, Cleveland, 7/10/2013, Brookgate Lanes (815);Rich Grannis, Cleveland, 9/19, Brookgate, 853Will Haverland, Brook Park, 8/15, Brookgate Lanes (806);Will Haverland, Brook Park, 9/15, Brookgate, 820Jeff Light Sr, Olmsted Falls, 814, Brookgate, 9/9Bob Lorentzen, Willowick, 8/8, Brookgate LanesBill McKim, Parma, 9/11, Brookgate, 823Matt Molzan, Parma 7/25, Brookgate Lanes (842);Richard Parschen, Strongsville, 5/24/2013, Cloverleaf Lanes (846);Rich Parschen, Strongsville, 6/3/2013, Brookgate Lanes (845);Rick Parschen, Strongsville, 8/12, Brookgate Lanes (806);Greg Patz, Garfield Hts, 6/4/2013, Brookpark Freeway Lanes(824);Mark Petro, Brook Park, 9/23, Buckeye, 833Jesse Smith, Garfield Hts, 6/6/2013, Brookgate Lanes(856);Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 800, Brookgate, 9/16

Dabner Talevera, Cleveland, 7/11/2013, Brookgate Lanes (811);

Clyde Winfield, S Euclid, 9/29, Cloverleaf, 800

Bob Wink, Brook Park, 6/10/2013, Brookgate Lanes (837);

Jeff Zgrabik, Broadview Hts, 5/16/2013, Seven Hills Lanes;

Brian Zook, Medina, 5/16/13, Brookgate Lanes (816);

 

Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 8/7, Freeway Parma, 812

John Boyd III, Cleveland, 9/21, Ernst, 805

Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/19, Freeway Parma, 801

 

299 Games

 

Jim Brenders, Middleburg Hts, 9/9, Brookgate

Mike Bowles, Fairview Park, 9/29, Yorktown

Shaun Campbell, North Royalton, 9/6, Cloverleaf

Jerry Carr, Cleveland, 8/26, Freeway Lanes of Parma;

Joe Chiara Jr, Parma, 9/6, Freeway Parma

Richard Dimbo, Rocky River, 8/7, Buckeye;

Ryan Emch, Cleveland, 9/9, Parma Freeway

John Goersmeyer, Brunswick, 8/25, Brookgate

Dan Guinn, Brook Park, 9/21, Cloverleaf

Dale Heise. Parma, 7/15/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Chuck Lewis, Northfield, 9/9, Roseland

Jeff Light Sr, Olmsted Falls, 9/9, Brookgate

Matt Mlady, Olmsted Township, 9/19, Buckeye

Aaron Morgan, Olmsted Township, 5/16/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Jim Myers, Bay Village, 9/11, Buckeye

Rich Parschen, Strongsville, 6/3/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Mike Polivka, Parma, 9/6, Cloverleaf

John Price, Amherst, 6/6/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Dale Rush, Garfield Hts, 9/14, Cloverleaf

Larry Schindelar, North Olmsted, 8/4, Brookgate Lanes;

Ryan Strong, Cleveland, 8/12, Brookgate;

George Summers, Garfield Hts, 9/13, Parma Freeway

Josh Vasquez, 9/13, Parma Freeway

Tim Voytko, Lakewood, 9/20, Freeway Parma

Tommy Whitkofski, Brook Park, 9/24, Freeway Parma

 

 

298 Games

 

Jason Hicks, Warrensville Hts, 9/20, Cloverleaf

Brian Krajeski, Brunswick, 8/22, Brookgate Lanes;

Carl Kurilich, Parma, 7/25, Brookgate Lanes;

Mark Linnert, Lyndhurst, 9/13, Cloverleaf

Angel Malave, Brooklyn, 5/16/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Matt Molzan, Parma, 6/6/2013, Brookgate Lanes;

Jon Sobera, Middleburg Hts, 9/18, Brookgate

Tom Tyndall, Brook Park, 9/20, Cloverleaf