GCBA Hall of Fame

GCBA Hall of Fame

1963   John Ackerman*    Walter Ward*            Joe Bodis*
1964   Skang Mercurio*  Edward Koepp*          Pat Albris*            Joseph Kissoff*
1965   Steve Nagy*       William Flynn*      Herman C. Rider*Emery L. Walter*
1966   Dr. A.C. Leone    Charles Koch*        Roland Cresante*
1967   Joseph Breit      Charles J. Lausche*J.Elmer Reed*     Edward W. Linsz*
1968   Roy Griebel*      Roy Rice*
1969   Al Novak          Harry Krause*    Johnny Klares
1970   John Petro*       Frank Sospirato
1971   Howard Nieberding*Steve Stefan*
1972   Emil Siperke      Martin Mullen      Sam Levine*
1973   Charles Moster*   Dan Toronski Sr.
1974   Victor Phillips*  Stanley Stefancic
1975   George Schuld     Willis Ebosh*
1976   Bruce Wadsworth*  Peter Nusser*             Ernest Kovach*
1977   Andrew Stanonik*
1978   James J. Mullen   Frank Halek*          Franklin Clay*
1979   Joseph H. Felice*
1980   Robert E. McCune*
1981   Fritz Cieslik*    Paul A. Kulbaga
1982   Harvey Braatz     Martin Mravec*
1983   No Selection
1984   John E. Baum*     Alex Silvestro
1985   No Selection
1986   DennisTaylor      Frank Meszar
1987   Frank Kuhlman*    Robert E. Cahill
1988   Jerry Ward*
1989   John Mencini*     Rich Mersek         Bernie Vozar
1990   Carl Bongiorno*
1991   John Kollar
1992   John Simanella
1993   Len Haas
1994   No Selection
1995   Chuck Linden      Charles Bedell*
1996   Jim Pencak
1997   No Selection
1998   Sterling Pepper Scott
1999   No selection
2000   Richard Parschen
2001   Richard Loeschen Sr. *
2002   Don Scott
2003   Dan Stelter
2004   Mark Stibora
2005   Steve Noga
2006   Ron Thacker       Danny Keeney
2007   Tony Brooks
2008   Brian Allie       Phil Sillia Sr. Nick Tjotjos *
2009   No selection
2010   Richard Theberge
2011   Nick Di Blatto
2012No Selection
2013John Bicker        Dave D’Entremont*       Ken Konczos
2014Gary Burz          Dan Ruminski         Richard Vitonis
2015Bob Bures Sr.
2016Frank Riba JrJim Taylor
2017Bill Kuczinski

*Deceased